Skip to main content

Communications

Clarkesville, GA – Dr. Mark Ivester, President of North Georgia Technical College, has announced the President’s List for Fall Semester 2017. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses. Approximately 172 students were named to the President’s List.

Students named to the President’s List were:  

Accounting: Kendra Canup, Tana Galloway, Susan Gibson, Antravodis Johnson, Ashlee Mullis, LeeAnna Ritchie, Hua Yuan

Advanced Commercial Refrigeration: Keith Simpson

Air Conditioning Tech Assistant: Javon Hayman; Napoleon Russell; Dylan Shubert; Jared Williams

Air Conditioning Technology: Bryan Bailey, Luis Barcenas Luna, Ethan Dickerson, Matthew Harkins, Marinus Holtrop, Bartley Ivester, Cori Martin, Reginald McCord, Clif McEntyre, Levi Nicholson, Clifford Thompson

Applied Business Technology: Evelyn Bowen, Tammie Carter, Nicholas Daunch, Kristi Gooch, Kristen Kearney, Levi Long, Sandra Pressnell

Applied Technical Management: Jadrian Ledford

Auto Collision Repair: Alberto Lara Contreras, Zachary Millwood, Jared Slaton

Automotive Technology: Timothy Farley, Tanner Gordeuk, Shane Hennessey, Tony Key, Austin Pulliam, Andrew Resendiz, Clay Shelton, Joseph Simmons

Business Technology: Jacqueline Cain, Christine Grant, Sherri Karr, Nicole May, Misty VanderHorst, Tabitha Williams

CNC Technology: Jeffrey Chambliss, Matthew Duke, Jesse Littleton

Cosmetology: Kaley Fowlkes, Courtney Summers, Jennifer Tatum

Criminal Justice Technology: Houston Adams, Kimberly Chabotte, Jami Dailey, India Dix, Cindy Gallucci, Stephen Gallucci, Javon Jones, Tomoriea McGlockling, Ashley Smith, Kathryn Wright

Culinary Arts: Janice Barrera, Rebecca Braswell

Dual Enrolled: Larson Church, Josiah Vaughn, Zach Walker

Early Childhood Care & Education: Mary Burrell, Joli Caudell, Jamie Chastain, Tiana Gooch, Hannah Hayes, Jennifer Jenkins, Maria Martinez, Megan Weaver, Kaitlyn Wimpy

Electrical Lineworker: Benjamin Adams, Dana Banford, Austin Boone, Brian Golden, Caleb Jordon, Elijah Mitchell

Electrical Systems Technology: Damon Arnold, Joshua Baird, Brett Barrientes, Christopher Bennett, James Bingham, Dillion Brim, William Brooks, Cody Campbell, Hudson Cantrell, Tye Cooper, Edward Countryman, Murphy Doran, Zach Duncan, Brian Glueckert, Taylor Gourley, William Gourley, Noah Hale, Michael Hall, Jesse Jones, Zachariah Lowe, Andrew Nicholson, Joe Porter, Jackson Stenhouse, James Sweat, Tariq Washington, Chesley Wheeler, Aaron Wood

Engineering Technology: John Chatham, Jae Crumbley, Evan Lord

Environmental Technology: Sarah McNair

Hair Design: Gabrielle Conway

Health Care Assistant: Christy Schmidt

Health Care Science: Alyson Benfield, Meghan Gale, Dalton Parrott, Hollie Wagoner, Hollie Whitlock

Horticulture: Madison Gibbs, Juan Navarete

Industrial Systems Technology: Matthew Wilbanks

Interdisciplinary Studies: Jessica Black, Faith Davis, Diangelo Fields, Mary Goodhart, Mark Holmes

Medical Assisting: Hannah Boldin, Freda Long, Hayley Nix, Lisa Walker, Elizabeth Wiley

Networking Specialist: Sadie Galloway, Jonathan Gathany, Zachary Matthews, Ngalibale Nzulu, Benjamin Sanders

Pharmacy Technology: Ronald Batson, April Brown, Kay-Lee Jameson, Marcella Johnson

Photography: Alexandria Arnold, Rachel Campbell, Mary Lee Cawthon, Jordan Dunbar, Nathaniel Fiumano, Lillian Hambrick, Kristen Nguyen, Abby Parks, Alyssa Shipman, Gladys Wright

Practical Nursing: Melissa Clark, Pamela Forsyth, Ruby O'Brien, Cynthia Roe, Jennifer Sullivan, Courtney Ware

Registered Nursing: Shannon Sutton

Residential Wiring Tech: Morgan Gailey, Hunter Gettys, Jonah Wood

Shampoo Technician: Ashley Cheek, Jenna Parks, Keri Shirley

Technical Specialist: Madison Massee, Juliana Sharpton

Web Applications Development: Andrew Fountain, Sabrina Stewart

Welding Technology: Kobe Denton