Skip to main content

Communications

NGTC Logo 

Clarkesville, GA – Dr. Mark Ivester, President of North Georgia Technical College, has announced the President’s List for Fall Semester 2018. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses. Approximately 166 students were named to the President’s List.

Students named to the President’s List were: 

Accounting: Justin Anderson; Lorianne Heaton; Brittni Jared; Robin Lynch; Harleigh Martin; Jesse O'Dell; Jared Slaton; Misty VanderHorst

Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology: Andrew Williams

Air Conditioning Technology: Charles Everly; Derrick Fendley; Donald Keith; Jimmy Langford; Philip Miller; Ryan Partin; Thomas Peppers; Justin Pert

Applied Technical Management: Kaley Fowlkes

ASN Registered Nursing (RN): Alyson Benfield

Auto Collision Repair: William Allen; Zachary Millwood; Joshua Posten; Eddie Ramsey; Logan Slaton; Nicholas Whitener; Caelan Whitfield

Business Management: Anthony Adams; Evelyn Bowen; Makenzie Buffington; Cort Cawthon; Teresa Dupre; Hannah Hieb; Clayton Hightower;  Katie Jones; Shanna Kennedy; Rebecca Kilby; Kevin Rafferty; Liberty Roberts; Daniel Royster; Joshua Ward; Nolan Webster; Brittany White; Vernique Whitfield; Victoria Wilson

Business Technology: Kori Dodgins; Claudia Duran Moreno; Kaitlyn Henry; Madison Massee; Meghan Sosebee; Madison Spencer; Ashley Stephens; Rachael Waldrep

Clinical Lab Technology: Lacorsha Burton; Dennis Hoggatt; Lindsay Jackson; Crystal Maynor; JarDearia Sheeler

CNC Technology: Matthew Chumley; Stephen Hardy; Daniel Kuhl

CompTIA A+ Cert. Prep.: Troy Smith

Cosmetology: Samantha Church; Makenzie Cox; Emma Henderson; Angela Hooker; Ann Hye; Ella Rigsby; Nelida-Teresa Salinas; Melissa Singleton

Criminal Justice Technology: Houston Adams; Jordan Hyatt; Jennifer Jenkins; Autumn Martin; Gala Martin; Takerra Mitchell; Ethan Painter; Malorie Wilkerson

Culinary Arts: Marcia Conde, Kristina Crosby, Salvatore Gaglio, Maci Marxsen, Laurel Nguyen, John-Cooper Silvers, Jada Torres, Jared Utecht, Denise Zagrocki

Dual Enrolled: Katie Anderson, Rebekah Kelley, Garrett Morgan, Mitchell Owenby, Cassandra Stepp

Early Childhood Care & Education: Mary Burrell, Elizabeth Campbell, Haley Grizzle, Monica Hardy, Hannah Hayes, Hillary Henry, Alexis King, Brittany Klugh, Georgia Milton, Faith Smith, Sarah Welborn, Marcy Whitworth, Hannah Wilson

Electrical Lineworker: Nathan Dove, Kent Garmon, Larry Hawkins, Christopher Knight, Brody Lane, James Paige, Michael Pierce, Connor Poole, Kenneth Poole, Cody Saxon, Forrest Seymour, Benjamin Smallwood, Noah Thomas, Jacob Wade, Easton Wright

EMS Professions: Haley Shelnut

Engineering Technology: Nicholas Ade, Donaghy Henson, Erynn Irvin, Josiah Kough, Damien McCue, Benjamin Turner, Kyle Wood

Environmental Technology: Diana Estrada, Sarah McNair, Houston Yuille

Health Care Assistant: Mary DiCara

Horticulture: Clayton Gosnell, Mark Holmes, Stephanie Smith

Interdisciplinary Studies: Amy Benfield, David Graves, Michael Guerrero, Stephany Hooper, Krystina Littleton, Ruth Mendez Sosa, Joshua Oliver, Rocco Ranallo, Lauren Underwood

Intro to Criminal Justice: Javon Jones

Medical Assisting: Nysheka Arthur, Megan Lunsford

Networking Specialist: James Cory Kimbrell, Billy Maggard, Dylan Mote, Gregory Ray

Pharmacy Assistant: Constance Martin

Photography: Donald Scott, Eli Stanley, Zachariah Walker, Carrie Wild

Practical Nursing (LPN): Jessica Sanders

Shampoo Technician: Angel Chastain, Sydney Shelnut, Taylor VanZandt

Technical Specialist: Dillon Wilson, Joy Wilson

Tool & Die Specialist: William English

Web Applications Development: Daniel Almond, Adam Chastain, William Dowdy

Welding Technology: William Burdette