Skip to main content

Communications

NGTC Logo with President's list wording

 

GA – Dr. Mark Ivester, President of North Georgia Technical College, has announced the President’s List for Spring Semester 2018. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses. Approximately 170 students were named to the President’s List.

 

Students named to the President’s List were: 

Accounting: Maribel Martinez, Rebekah Murray, Kimberly Terry, Misty VanderHorst

Air Conditioning Technology: Jimmy Langford, Justin McCray, Clif McEntyre, Philip Miller, Clifford Thompson

Applied Business Technology: Alyona Barrs, Nicholas Daunch

Applied Technical Management: Megan Lunsford

Auto Collision Repair: Joshua Posten, Eddie Ramsey, Austin Sprinkle

Auto Transmission/Transaxle Tech: Austin Pulliam, Andrew Resendiz

Business Management: Teresa Dupre, Kristi Gooch, Levi Long, Jedidiah Wilson, Victoria Wilson

Business Technology: Sherri Karr, Gala Martin, Christopher Mathis, Fernando Pahuamba, Jessica Springer, Taylor Weaver, Heather Wells

CNC Technology: Jeffrey Chambliss, John Clay

Cosmetology: Keri Callihan, Angel Chastain, Kaley Fowlkes, Jessica Keen, Lauren Owenby, Brandy Parker, Sandra Pressnell, Claire Sanders, Sydney Shelnut, Melissa Singleton, Jennifer Tatum, Taylor VanZandt

Criminal Justice: Bethany Arrowood, Kimberly Chabotte, Jami Dailey, Logan Galloway, Stephen Gallucci, Deanna Haley, Javon Jones, Sharea Long, Takerra Mitchell, James Sweat, Alexander Wimberly

Culinary Arts: Janice Barrera, Rebecca Braswell, Jesse Bulger, Maci Marxsen, Laurel Nguyen, Jared Utecht, Destiny Wood

Diesel Engine Service Tech: Tony Key

Dual Enrolled: Ashlyn Burnette, Larson Church, Levi Pulliam, Bryce Stout, Josiah Vaughn, Joshua Ward

Early Childhood Care & Education: Hannah Barrett, Mercedes Canupp, Joli Caudell, Jamie Chastain, Hannah Gipson, Tiana Gooch, Linda Hall, Hannah Hayes, Amy Heard, Amelia Hill, Amber Jakubac, Margaret Lawhorne, Maria Martinez, Jill Rodgers, Victoria Shackelford, Kira Walthour, Kaitlyn Wimpy

Electrical Lineworker: Marvin Alford, Tanner Allen, Chase Cabe, Clenard Campbell, Brennan Dougherty, Matthew Harkins, Richard Howard, Adam Mitchell, Brian Owen, Eli Sanders, Dylan Shubert, Casey Smith, Christopher Vann, Braeden Williamson, Brandon Worley

Electrical Systems Assistant: James Bingham, William Brooks, Hudson Cantrell, Edward Countryman, Chesley Wheeler

Electrical Systems Technology: Damon Arnold, Joshua Baird, Brett Barrientes, Christopher Bennett, Eric Bohannon, Dillion Brim, Tye Cooper, Murphy Doran, Zach Duncan, Taylor Gourley, William Gourley, Jacob Gowder, Taylor Haygood, John David Herrin, Jesse Jones, Adan Leyva, Zachariah Lowe, Dylan Simpson, Jackson Stenhouse, Francisco Tomas

EMS Professions: Jessica Rogers

Engineering Technology: Jae Crumbley, Adam Holden, Roger Nash, Sarah Solomon, Conley Sosebee

Environmental Technology: Roger Marsh, Sarah McNair

Health Care Assistant: Judy Hood

Interdisciplinary Studies: Jonah Cain, Meghan Gale, Reese Murray, Dalton Parrott, Angelo Sinopoli, Shelly Stiles, Shanna Thomas, Lauren Underwood

Medical Assisting: Amber Adams, Andee Andrews, Tikeithea Horton

Networking Specialist: Jonathan Gathany, Troy Smith

Pharmacy Technology: April Brown, Marcella Johnson, Claudia Rostro

Photography: Rachel Campbell, Trista Kurz, Zachariah Walker, Gladys Wright

Practical Nursing: Brandi Carter, Melissa Clark, Pamela Forsyth, Kiera Griffin, Nakeitheya Jones, Lauren Payne, Cynthia Roe, Jennifer Sullivan, Courtney Ware

Shampoo Technician: Courtney Summers

Technical Specialist: Carlos Cornejo Hernandez, Britney Docsol, Ayla Haney, Russell Smith

Welding Technology: Dawson Davenport, Kobe Denton