Skip to main content

Communications

NGTC Logo 

Clarkesville, GA – Dr. Mark Ivester, President of North Georgia Technical College, has announced the Honor Roll for Spring Semester 2019. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses. Approximately 175 students were named to the Honor Roll.

Students named to the Honor Roll were:

Accounting:  Zachary Gilliam, Anthony Kunstmann, Gloria Rodriguez

Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology: Jacob Gowder, Andrew Williams, Sean Wilson

Air Conditioning Technology: Rufus Evans, Derrick Fendley, Frederick Guth, Donald Keith

Auto Collision Repair: Sabaun Bell, Sergio Hernandez

Automotive Technology: Hunter Mathews, Jessica Ryder, Joseph Simmons

Business Management: Elizabeth Allen, Makenzie Buffington, Jesse Bulger, Myleakqua Cash, Brittany Dodd, Adaysha Green, Clayton Hightower, Kristen Kearney, Shanna Kennedy, Madison Morgan, Josquavious Oglesby, Jonathan Peppers, Daniel Royster, Michael Ruff, Michael Snow, Kalee Solomon, Jadelyn Tomo, Derek Vaughn, Joshua Ward, Nolan Webster, Stephen Whitlock, Elizabeth Woodall

Business Technology: Olivia Holloway, Jeremy Parker, Meghan Sosebee, Madison Spencer

Clinical Lab Technology: Dennis Hoggatt, Crystal Maynor

CNC Technology: Joseph Anderson, Clayton Brooks, John Hill, Gordon Hunt

Cosmetology:  Jobana Campos-Bravo, Kyleah Davis, Brooklyn Foster, Abbigale Free, Roger Gainer, Victoria Garrett, Anastasia Garrison, Morgan Larkin, Tiffany Lee, Megan Lockaby, Mary Moss, Ashley Papa, Alexis Turner

Criminal Justice Technology: Donna Henkel, Jordan Hyatt, Kacy Hyde, Contina Jones, Patrick Kelly, Elidia Mora-Duran, Phillip Simpson

Culinary Arts: Salvatore Gaglio, Sarah Williams

Dual Enrolled: Briana Docsol, Jackson Harper, Jessie Holbrook, Ashley Warwick

Early Childhood Care & Education: Dana Banister, Diana Beltz, Elizabeth Campbell, Bonnie Conner, Monica Hardy, Amy Heard, Toni Kelly, Gimena Loggins, Georgia Milton, Faith Morgan, Amy Power, Megan Weaver

Electrical Lineworker: Christian Brannon, Justin Sutton

Electrical Systems Technology: Trenika Jackson, Jonah McNeal, Juan Navarrete Morales, Easton Staton

EMS Professions: Kelly Mize, Jeffery Parker, Haley Shelnut, Jarad Stover

Engineering Technology: Adam Aguilar, Jay Ballew, Grace Jeffers, Roger Nash, Benjamin Turner, Justin Vandiver

Environmental Technology: Dustin Plummer, Kayla Schnitzer, Evan Shirley

Health Care Assistant: Courtney Dickerson, Jessica Tanner

Horticulture:  Ethan Allen, Madison Gibbs, Mary Hitchcock, Tyler Rockey, Lisa Scott

Industrial Systems Technology: Shiteria Simpson, Terry Tyler

Interdisciplinary Studies: Jonathan Brown, Emily Coulter, Dena Evans, Allyson Garcia, Taylor Gee, Kristen Haley, Amanda Hanvey, Samantha Henry, Kellen Jenkins, Ashley Lopez, Julia Miller, Ashley Mioduski, Marshal Pace, Anthony Pisano, McKenzie Proctor

Medical Assisting: Bailey Daniel, Misty Keaton, Megan Lunsford, Michelle Sechrengost

Networking Specialist: John Aguirre, David  Anderson, James Hicks, Nelida Rivera-Salinas, Daniel Schroeder, Mary Thomas

Paramedicine: Brandon Decker, Samuel Sparks

Pharmacy Technology: McKaylin Gibson, Scarlett Nichols, Brooke Nicholson

Photography: Tiffany Daniels, Sidney Heath, Eli Stanley, Carrie Wild

Practical Nursing: Brianna Allbritton, Brooklyn Ayers, Diane Bell, Saraya Dobbins, Madison Franklin, Jessica Garcia, Delayni Harris, Judy Hood, BreAnna Jones, Stephen Keaton, Christin Lee, Tammy Lollis, Erin McDonald, Jalen Moody, Sandra Ramirez Albarran, Nia Steeples, Jody Walker, Rachel Wilder, Liyu Williams, Sylvia Wood

Web Applications Development: Jeremy Bohannon

Welding Technology: William Burdette, Jared Burgess, Nolen Cobb, Andrew Collins, James Garity, Fox Philo, Dustin Pilling