Skip to main content

Students Named to NGTC President’s List and Honor Roll for Spring Semester 2020

Clarkesville, GA — North Georgia Technical College recently announced students named to the President’s List and Honor Roll for fall semester 2019. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses.

Students named to the President’s List by county include:

Lauren Abernathy, Lula, Business Management

Maria Alcaraz, Baldwin, Early Childhood Care and Education

Dana Banister, Commerce, Early Childhood Care and Education

Mary DiCara, Commerce, Practical Nursing

Benjamin Elrod, Homer, Auto Collision Repair

Logan Slaton, Homer, Accounting

Kayelee Bjornestad, Saint Marys, Applied Technical Management

Onyebuchi Elegede, Marietta, Clinical Lab Technology

Gregory Griffin, Marietta, Automotive Technology

Morgan Helmeci, Marietta, Criminal Justice

Joseph Flowers, Dawsonville, Electrical Lineworker

Timothy Holbrook, Dawsonville, Electrical Lineworker

Max Haldopoulos, Stone Mountain, EMS Professions

Megan Bailey, Mineral Bluff, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies

Brittany Beavers, Morganton, Practical Nursing

Patricia Gilliam, Morganton, Business Management

Danielle Hurd, McCaysville, Cosmetology

Nicole Reed, Blue Ridge, Medical Assisting

Courtney Thompson, Blue Ridge, Criminal Justice

Caeley Tredeau, Mineral Bluff, Early Childhood Care & Education

Samantha Washington, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology

Tori Welch, McCaysville, Early Childhood Care & Education

Katie Wright, Mineral Bluff, Criminal Justice

Angelina Young, Blue Ridge, Accounting

Andrew Wilder, Aragon, Electrical Lineworker

Chandler Luce, Cumming, Air Conditioning Electrical

Wesley Moore, Cumming, Air Conditioning

Jessica Ryder, Cumming, Automotive Technology

Tanner Bennett, Carnesville, Electrical Lineworker

Samantha Bisbing, Lavonia, Accounting

Alexx Coxx, Lavonia, MS Word App Professional

Jacob Drake, Royston, Air Conditioning

Christina Garcia, Lavonia, Interdisciplinary Studies

Wendy Goldsmith, Royston, Practical Nursing

Monica Hardy, Carnesville, Early Childhood Care & Education

Garrett Hart, Carnesville, Agribusiness

Myeia Mayfield, Lavonia, Business Management

Josquavious Oglesby, Canon, Business Management

Brian Roach, Canon, Criminal Justice

Liberty Roberts, Carnesville, Business Management

Michael Rowland, Lavonia, Business Management

Randy Sheets, Lavonia, Business Management

Charley Thomason, Martin, Pharmacy Technology

Kennie Woolwine, Royston, Early Childhood Care & Education

Ryan Davis, Ellijay, Interdisciplinary Studies

Heath Masters, Lawrenceville, Applied Technical Management

Ruth Yoseff Szwarcbart, Suwanee, Photography

Miriam Aguirre, Demorest, Auto Collision Repair

Mason Allison, Mount Airy, Engineering Technology

Ayshley Bautista, Cornelia, Pharmacy Technology

Samantha Brown, Mount Airy, Interdisciplinary Studies

Samantha Cash, Clarkesville, Practical Nursing

Brenda Chastain, Clarkesville, Child Development

Amber Corley, Alto, Small Business Management

Sarah Dailey, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology

Mariah Fairchild, Mount Airy, Early Childhood Care & Education

Roberto Garcia, Cornelia, Business Management

Kaela Harrison, Clarkesville, Institutionally Accepted

James Hicks, Clarkesville, Networking Specialist

Daniel Holcomb, Mount Airy, Electrical Lineworker

Salvador Huerta, Alto, Networking Specialist

Anthony Iacobucci, Clarkesville, Engineering Technology

Noah Ivester, Clarkesville, Criminal Justice

Jennifer Kempey, Cornelia, Interdisciplinary Studies

Shanna Kennedy, Clarkesville, Small Business Management

James Cory Kimbrell, Mount Airy, PC Repair & Network Tech

Marshall Kiser, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning

Saylor Krockum, Clarkesville, Interdisciplinary Studies

Allison Lau, Cornelia, Institutionally Accepted

Edward Loudermilk, Mount Airy, Air Conditioning

Clara Loudermilk, Mounty Airy, Early Childhood Care & Education

Sumita Lunubon, Demorest, Accounting

Heather McCoy, Mount Airy, Medical Assisting

Pebble McDaniel, Lula, Auto Collision Repair

Dalton Munroe, Mount Airy, Business Management

Mechack Nduwa, Cornelia, Engineering Technology

Courteney Pless, Mount Airy, Pharmacy Technology

Jaqueline Ramirez, Cornelia, Early Childhood Care & Education

Kayla Sipes, Demorest, Interdisciplinary Studies

Bryan Skelton, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology

Joni Smith, Clarkesville, Institutionally Accepted

Stephanie Sutton, Alto, Business Technology

Scott Wagner, Clarkesville, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies

Talia Westbrook, Cornelia, Cosmetology

Contessa Williams, Cornelia, Criminal Justice

Chelsey Worley, Clarkesville, Business Management

Rodolfo Zavala Mora, Alto, Air Conditioning

Walker Buffington, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker

Katie Conner, Clermont, Medical Assisting

Kristopher Davis, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker

Kelley Kilgore, Lula, Interdisciplinary Studies

Jenifer Ramirez, Lula, Nurse Aide

Darrin Robinson, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker

Joseph Simmons, Gainesville, Auto Collision Repair

Tiffany Jordan, Canon, Health Care Assistant

Brittany Klugh, Commerce, Early Childhood Care & Education

LeAnne Strickland, Maysville, Cosmetology

Misty Sammons, Murrayville, Business Management

Trey Benton, Hull, Electrical Lineworker

Joshua Moore, Hull, Electrical Lineworker

Anna Johnston, Forsyth, Early Childhood Care & Education

Hannah Jones, Rockmart, Photography

Augustus Shaw, Dallas, Electrical Lineworker

Kelsie Billingsley, Rabun Gap, Practical Nursing

Morgen Keener, Clayton, Interdisciplinary Studies

Alvertano Santos, Clayton, Networking Specialist

Kelly Yasterzemski, Dillard, Business Technology

Cort Cawthon, Martin, Business Management

Ryan Chase, Toccoa, PC Repair & Network Tech

Karen Gaines, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care & Education

Demetria Gober, Martin, Business Management

Deitra Gray, Toccoa, Electrical Construction Program Administration

Summer Herron, Eastanollee, Business Management

Andrea Jones, Toccoa, Accounting

Dalton Loudermilk, Toccoa, Engineering Technology

Katherine Meyhoefer, Toccoa, Business Management

Georgia Milton, Toccoa, Electrical Construction Program Administration

Heather Palmer, Toccoa, Interdisciplinary Studies

Christopher Reeves, Toccoa, Air Conditioning

Nelida Rivera-Salinas, Martin, Networking Specialist

Brittany Westmoreland, Toccoa, Business Management

Haley Phillips, Copperhill, Cosmetology

Adelle Arrowood, Hiawassee, Business Technology

Noah Clemons, Hiawassee, Air Conditioning

Kirsten Ledford, Young Harris, Interdisciplinary Studies

Rosanne Mayo, Young Harris, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies

Kaylea Parker, Young Harris, Shampoo Technician

Marina Zhurkov, Young Harris, Pharmacy Technology

Mary Atkins, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care & Education

Todd Atkins, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care & Education

Jay Ballew, Blairsville, Engineering Technology

Jessica Blackwell, Blairsville, Business Management

Emma Davis, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Carrie Dockery, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Tina Dockery, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Tyler Gilliam, Blairsville, Business Technology

Alyssa Idlett, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Ashley Mora, Blairsville, Practical Nursing

Sean Rea, Blairsville, Air Conditioning

Deland Ruff, Blairsville, Criminal Justice

Madeline Tanner, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Brandon Vidrine, Blairsville, Medical Assisting

Kayla Bearden, Cleveland, Auto Collision Repair

Sheila Berry, Helen, Networking Specialist

Kiersten Christlieb, Sautee Nacoochee, Web App Development

Coralis De La Torre Garcia, Cleveland, Engineering Technology

Laura Demers-Aiello, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Amber Donaldson, Cleveland, Electrical Construction Program Administration

Alexis Furnas, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Summer Galloway, Cleveland, Criminal Justice

Janna Harris, Cleveland, Practical Nursing

Winnfred Martin, Cleveland, Business Management

Danielle Myers, Cleveland, Pharmacy Technology

Cassidy Nix, Cleveland, Modern Agriculture

Jancedyn Terry, Cleveland, Air Conditioning

Candace Trammell, Cleveland, Business Management

Nolan Webster, Cleveland, Business Management

Students named to the Honor Roll by county include:

Shelby Dalton, Alto, Agribusiness

William Dowdy, Homer, Web App Development

Anna Farmer, Homer, Early Childhood Care & Education

Mason Loggins, Alto, Engineering Technology

Norman Manders, Commerce, Air Conditioning,

Fernando Pahuamba, Baldwin, Engineering Technology

Drake Vickery, Commerce, Engineering Technology

Elija Dodd, Villa Rica, Electrical Lineworker

Devonnear Byrd, Athens, Small Business Management

Madison Bailey, Evans, Shampoo Technician

Sarah Harrington, Guyton, Shampoo Technician

Taylor Myers, Elberton, Criminal Justice

Nikki Rucker, Elberton, Practical Nursing

Crystal Clore, Epworth, Health Care Assistant

Zack Cubbin, Mineral Bluff, Technical Specialist

Emily Galloway, Epworth, Practical Nursing

Emily Green, Mineral Bluff, Early Childhood Care & Education

Ayla Haney, Mineral Bluff, Practical Nursing

Jared Martin, Mineral Bluff, Interdisciplinary Studies

Cassandra Stepp, Epworth, Business Management

Samuel Williams, Blue Ridge, Business Management

Shakatlyn Wright, Mineral Bluff, Medical Assisting

Spencer Clark, Aragon, Electrical Lineworker

Mattison Barnes, Cumming, Air Conditioning

Trey Easter, Royston, Air Conditioning

Taylor Edwards, Royston, Cosmetology

Brianna Ford, Carnesville, Business Management

Brionna Higginbotham, Royston, Pharmacy Technology

Abigail Martin, Lavonia, Interdisciplinary Studies

Madison Morgan, Lavonia, Business Management

Ashlyn Myers, Royston, Medical Assisting

Hannah Reeves, Toccoa, Business Technology

Margaret Rothwell-Adcock, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care & Education

Kelsey Sweat, Eastanollee, Early Childhood Care & Education

Jennifer Zamudio, Lavonia, Pharmacy Technology

Christine Kennedy, Cherrylog, Shampoo Technician

Brittney Allen, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology

David Anderson, Mount Airy, PC Repair & Network Tech

Brittany Coleman, Demorest, Interdisciplinary Studies

Marlena Cookson, Cornelia, Photography

Morgan Dewberry, Mount Airy, Applied Technical Management

Aaliyah Doddridge, Clarkesville, Institutionally Accepted

Deborah Ferguson, Demorest, Business Management

Braxton Jarrett, Baldwin, Environmental Technology

Stephen Johnson, Cornelia, Electrical Lineworker

Gimena Loggins, Mount Airy, Early Childhood Care & Education

Sierra MacLachlan, Clarkesville, Clinical Lab Technology

Erika Nations, Clarkesville, Interdisciplinary Studies

Sandra Olivares, Cornelia, Early Childhood Care & Education

Petrona Pascual, Cornelia, Early Childhood Care & Education

Dakota Peaster, Clarkesville, Web App Development

Laine Pritchett, Baldwin, Networking Specialist

Shelby Shaw, Alto, Cosmetology

Evan Shirley, Clarkesville, Commercial Truck Driving

Brandon Solomon, Baldwin, Networking Specialist

Kristopher Stout, Clarkesville, Criminal Justice

Hunter Tyler, Clarkesville, Engineering Technology

Dawson Vasser, Alto, Environmental Technology

Laura Wiley, Cornelia, Photography

Kassidy Wood, Mount Airy, Business Technology

Daniel Hicks, Murrayville, Air Conditioning

Reylon Meadows, Gainesville, Air Conditioning

Cody Tanner, Gainesville, Criminal Justice

Cade Wilson, Murrayville, Air Conditioning

Charles Allen, Hartwell, Air Conditioning

Redasyia Brown, Hartwell, Medical Assisting

Kimberly Martin, Hartwell, Practical Nursing

Victoria Zabic, Dahlonega, Early Childhood Care & Education

Katherine Yeager, Covington, Auto Collision Repair

Annette Balderas-Nunez, Mountain City, Photography

Haley Carpenter, Clayton, Business Management

Joseph Gipson, Clayton, Criminal Justice

Katie Hewitt, Tiger, Business Management

Yanny Martinez-Diaz, Clarkesville, Business Management

Gracyn Nichols, Tiger, Business Management

Austin Welborn, Tiger, Criminal Justice

Casey Yarnall, Lakemont, Practical Nursing

Sidney Heath, Buena Vista, Digital Photographer

Samuel Adams, Toccoa, Networking Specialist

Nysheka Arthur, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Addie Black, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Ashley Bolemon, Toccoa, Agribusiness

Jared Carswell, Toccoa, Business Technology

Michael Cash, Toccoa, Criminal Justice

Joshua Clayton, Toccoa, Air Conditioning

Shelley Crow, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Claudia Duran Moreno, Toccoa, Business Technology

Gracie Frazier, Toccoa, Criminal Justice

Samantha Greene, Toccoa, Interdisciplinary Studies

Ashley Griffin, Toccoa, Criminal Justice

Amanda Hanvey, Martin, Interdisciplinary Studies

Makayla Holbrooks, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care & Education

Amy Johnson, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Carrie Lancaster, Toccoa Criminal Justice

Hannah Littleton, Toccoa, Accounting

Amber Massey, Martin, EMS Professions

Hampton Mauldin, Toccoa, Business Management

Ryan McCollum, Toccoa, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies

Hannah Murphy, Eastanollee, Criminal Justice

Candice Oglesby, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Krista Price, Eastanollee, Cosmetology

Hannah Pulliam, Toccoa, Cosmetology

Ariel Scott, Eastanollee, Clinical Lab Technology

Madison Spencer, Martin, Early Childhood Care & Education

Ashlee Spencer, Toccoa, Practical Nursing

Cameron Trammell, Toccoa, Medical Assisting

Zachary Vinson, Toccoa, Institutionally Accepted

Alexander Watkins, Toccoa, Business Management

Jessica Zirkle, Toccoa, Business Management

Kaitlyn Crowder, Hiawassee, Accounting

Elijah Dills, Young Harris, Business Management

Jordan Hyatt, Hiawassee, Criminal Justice

William Meier, Hiawassee, Practical Nursing

Ethan Skinner, Hiawassee, Engineering Technology

Gracie Bridges, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Katie Carter, Blairsville, Interdisciplinary Studies

Katie Cassell, Blairsville, Business Management

Pamala Holbrooks, Blairsville, Practical Nursing

Regina Jordan, Blairsville, Practical Nursing

Huston Morris, Loganville, Engineering Technology

Kaitlin Arrowood, Cleveland, Health Care Assistant

Ashton, Chencharick, Sautee Nacoochee, Engineering Technology

Autumn Hamrick, Helen, Medical Assisting

Makayla Holbrook, Cleveland, Business Management

Madison Lingerfelt, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Charlize Lowery, Sautee Nacoochee, Technical Specialist

Micakala Miller, Cleveland, Medical Assisting

Caleb Nix, Cleveland, Agribusiness

Shelby Thompson, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Caitlin Trippe, Cleveland, Interdisciplinary Studies

Dylan Westmoreland, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Dillon Wilson, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education