NGTC Announces President’s List and Honor Roll for Fall Semester 2020

About Us > News > NGTC Announces President’s List and Honor Roll for Fall Semester 2020

Clarkesville, GA — North Georgia Technical College recently announced students named to the President’s List and Honor Roll for fall semester 2020. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses.  

Students named to the President’s List by county include: 

Banks County:
Maria Alcaraz, Baldwin, Early Childhood Program Administration
Brandon Boling, Homer, Agribusiness
Adam Cochran, Homer, CNC Technology
Shelby Dalton, Alto, Agribusiness
Kayla Keller, Alto, Medical Assisting

Carroll County:
Benjamin Ranger, Carrollton, Electrical Lineworker
Robert Stone, Bowdon, Electrical Lineworker
Nathan Urquhart, Carrollton, Electrical Lineworker

Cherokee County:
Austin Cox, Canton, Electrical Lineworker

Clarke County:
Andrew Strus, Athens, Clinical Laboratory Technology

Clayton County:
CeAhna Lathon, Riverdale, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology

Cobb County:
Thomas Carey, Mableton, Welding Technology

Columbia County:
Hunter Schell, Harlem, Electrical Lineworker

Dawson County:
Peyton Allen, Dawsonville, Air Conditioning Technology
Joshua Artis, Dawsonville, Electrical Lineworker

Dekalb County:
William Gaston, Atlanta, Electrical Lineworker

Elbert County:
Megan Cawthorn, Bowman, Early Childhood Care and Education

Fannin County:
Heather Barber, Morganton, Business Technology
Max Haldopoulos, Mineral Bluff, Emergency Medical Technician
Jessica Peardon, Mineral Bluff, Early Childhood Care and Education
Hailie Wall, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology
Samantha Washington, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology
Vincent Wilcox, Morganton, Clinical Laboratory Technology
Angelina Young, Blue Ridge, Payroll Accounting Specialist

Forsyth County:
Kimberly Cesario, Gainesville, Practical Nursing
Alexander Hackney, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker
Samuel Moore, Cumming, Air Conditioning Technology

Franklin County:
Hunter Botts, Martin, Air Conditioning Technology
Jacob Estrada, Lavonia, Culinary Arts
Brianna Ford, Carnesville, Business Management
Dawson Hammock, Royston, Welding Technology
Callie Hanley, Carnesville, Associate of Science in General Studies
Monica Hardy, Carnesville, Criminal Justice Technology
Garrett Hart, Carnesville, Agribusiness
Brionna Higginbotham, Royston, Pharmacy Technology
Alyssa Kilgore, Lavonia, Business Management
Andrew O’Barr, Martin, Agribusiness
Jeremiah Oliver, Carnesville, Air Conditioning Technology
Brady Roberts, Royston, Agribusiness
Michael Rowland, Lavonia, Business Management
Serrianna Smith, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care and Education
Abigail Souderes, Carnesville, Interdisciplinary Studies
Kelsey Sweat, Eastanollee, Early Childhood Program Administration
Kennie Woolwine, Royston, Early Childhood Care and Education Basics
Jennifer Zamudio, Lavonia, Pharmacy Assistant

Fulton County:
Daniel Schroeder, Johns Creek, PC Repair and Network Technician

Gilmer County:
Kathryn Kile, Ellijay, Paramedicine

Gwinnett County:
Katherine Freedman, Auburn, Clinical Laboratory Technology
Keta Patel, Lawrenceville, Interdisciplinary Studies
Amir Rowe, Loganville, Electrical Lineworker

Habersham County:
Miriam Aguirre, Demorest, Automotive Refinishing Assistant
Jason Cantrell, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning Technology
Jennifer Harris, Cornelia, Accounting
Taiya Harris, Alto, Practical Nursing
Noah Ivester, Clarkesville, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Brian Jordan, Cornelia, Electrical Lineworker
Eduardo Lara, Baldwin, Electrical Systems Technology
Michael Lewallen, Demorest, Electrical Lineworker
Gimena Loggins, Mount Airy, Early Childhood Program Administration
Jose Lopez, Demorest, Automotive Technology
Clara Loudermilk, Mount Airy, Early Childhood Care and Education
Amanda Luders, Mount Airy, Interdisciplinary Studies
Jodie Luke, Cornelia, Pharmacy Technology
Heather McCoy, Mount Airy, Medical Assisting
Tepin Mendenhall, Clarkesville, Medical Assisting
Jeffrey Miller, Cornelia, Early Childhood Care and Education
Mechack Nduwa, Cornelia, Engineering Technology
Miranda Pacheco, Cornelia, Automotive Collision Repair
Tiffany Ross, Demorest, Criminal Justice Technology
Marissa Strickland, Clarkesville, Medical Assisting
Abigail Tant, Alto, Dual Enrollment
Jamie Tyler, Clarkesville, Paramedicine
Rodolfo Zavala Mora, Alto, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation

Hall County:
Joab Bowen, Clermont, Electrical Lineworker
Kurtiss Hirt, Clermont, Air Conditioning Technology
Joshua Pratt, Clermont, Paramedicine
Joseph Simmons, Gainesville, Automotive Collision Repair
Logan West, Murrayville, Electrical Systems Technology

Haralson County:
Caleb Smith, Bremen, Electrical Lineworker
Bailey Wallace, Bremen, Electrical Lineworker

Hart County:
Caretha Allen, Hartwell, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Jobie Blackmon, Canon, Culinary Arts
Mydrick Dubose, Hartwell, Automotive Technology
Grayson Higginbotham, Dewy Rose, Electrical Lineworker
Kimberly Rowland, Royston, Applied Technical Management
Chad Tichy, Hartwell, Networking Specialist
Crystal Walker, Lavonia, Business Management
Lakeisha Wilkins, Hartwell, Business Management

Lumpkin County:
George Dillon, Dahlonega, Air Conditioning Technology
Christopher Hammond, Dahlonega, Electrical Lineworker
Kelly McCormack, Dahlonega, Air Conditioning Technology
Kim Zangara-Carson, Dahlonega, Business Management

Oconee County:
Jacob Barton, Watkinsville, Electrical Lineworker
Jason Hargrove, Athens, Networking Specialist

Paulding County:
Hannah Jones, Rockmart, Photography
Benjamin Long, Dallas, Electrical Lineworker

Rabun County:
Chad Allen, Lakemont, Air Conditioning Technology
Geoffrey Dixon, Clayton, Criminal Justice Technology
Stephen Gardner, Clayton, CNC Technology
Emma Orlinski, Clayton, Criminal Justice Technology
Emma Owens, Tiger, Early Childhood Care and Education Basics
Haleigh Pruitt, Rabun Gap, Early Childhood Care and Education
Robert Shirley, Tiger, Electrical Lineworker
Maria Villagomez, Dillard, Interdisciplinary Studies
Vince Williams, Tiger, Air Conditioning Technology
Kelly Yasterzemski, Dillard, Business Technology

Richmond County:
Andrew King, Hephzibah, Modern Agriculture

Stephens County:
Tevin Arthur, Toccoa, Air Conditioning Technology
Taylor Bortz, Martin, Criminal Justice Technology
Tyler Brothers, Eastanollee, Air Conditioning Technology
John Bullard, Toccoa, Supervisor/Management Specialist
Sandy Cureton, Toccoa, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Jennifer Findley, Toccoa, Practical Nursing
Matthew Fisher, Toccoa, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Talmadge Fisher, Martin, Networking Specialist
Deitra Gray, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education Basics
Summer Herron, Eastanollee, Business Management
Kaitlyn Hicks, Toccoa, Business Management
Makayla Holbrooks, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education
Mary Knight, Toccoa, Agribusiness
Duncan Lovell, Toccoa, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Dustin Murray, Toccoa, Business Management
Seth Ramey, Toccoa, Electrical Lineworker
Katie Randall, Martin, Early Childhood Care and Education Basics
Nelida Rivera-Salinas, Martin, Business Technology
Maritza Salinas-Rivera, Martin, Business Technology
Jared Sheriff, Martin, Welding Technology
Hope Smith, Eastanollee, Agribusiness
Thomas Sosby, Martin, Automotive Technology
Jordan Tilton, Toccoa, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Xavier White, Toccoa, Automotive Technology
Alyssa Williams, Toccoa, Practical Nursing
Amanda Wooten, Toccoa, Business Management

Towns County:
Jonathan Barrett, Hiawassee, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Caleb Lynn, Young Harris, Automotive Collision Repair
Rodney Nicholson, Hiawassee, Associate of Science in General Studies
Amber Taylor, Hiawassee, Cosmetology

Union County:
Trinity Brown, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care and Education
Zachary Bubendorf, Blairsville, Culinary Arts
Connie Crawford, Blairsville, Accounting
Tai King, Blairsville, Cosmetology
Brittany Pearce, Blairsville, Supervisor/Management Specialist
David Rogers, Blairsville, Air Conditioning Technology
Gracie Seabolt, Suches, Early Childhood Care and Education
Ashley Tunnell, Blairsville, Accounting
Alexis White, Blairsville, Criminal Justice Technology

Walton County:
Austin Holcomb, Loganville, Welding Technology
Evan Rabeneck, Loganville, Engineering Technology

White County:
Ashton Chencharick, Sautee Nacoochee, Engineering Technology
Kiersten Christlieb, Sautee Nacoochee, Web Application Development
Alexis Furnas, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care and Education
Madison Lingerfelt, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care and Education
Laszlo Marki, Cleveland, Automotive Technology
Branka Metz, Cleveland, Culinary Arts
Danielle Myers, Cleveland, Pharmacy Technology
Cassidy Nix, Cleveland, Agribusiness
Ashley Panzica, Cleveland, Health Care Assistant
Rileigh Sanders, Cleveland, Electrical Systems Technology
Deanna Schmidt, Cleveland, Accounting
Jancedyn Terry, Cleveland, Business Management
Jordan Vogel, Helen, Business Management

Out of State:
Dawn McCall, Florida, Culinary Arts

Students named to the Honor Roll  by county include: 

Banks County:
Kaylee Cain, Maysville, Early Childhood Care and Education
Logan Slaton, Homer, Accounting

Bartow County:
Kristina Weiss, White, Horticulture

Chatham County:
Syara White, Savannah, Photography

Cherokee County:
Jake Blalock, Canton, Electrical Lineworker
Michael Sullivan, Cumming, CNC Technology

Cobb County:
Morgan Helmeci, Marietta, Criminal Justice Fundamentals

Columbia County:
Jarrod Coffey, Martinez, Photography

Dekalb County:
Antonio Clay, Atlanta, Automotive Collision Repair
Sally Woerner, Dunwoody, Practical Nursing

Douglas County:
Nicholas Phoenix, Lithia Springs, Automotive Technology

Fannin County:
Michele Andrews, Blue Ridge, Practical Nursing
Isaiah Cargle, Epworth, Associate of Science in General Studies
Trista Chancey, Morganton, Practical Nursing
Emily Green, Mineral Bluff, Child Development Specialist
Morgan Mull, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology
Ally Nix, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology
Elizabeth Thomas, Mineral Bluff, Early Childhood Care and Education
John Traylor, Morganton, Engineering Technology

Forsyth County:
Mattison Barnes, Cumming, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation

Franklin County:
Jennifer Bassett, Royston, Early Childhood Program Administration
Caitlin Bassett, Royston, Pharmacy Assistant
Jocelyn Chandler, Carnesville, Interdisciplinary Studies
Douglas Dove, Royston, Culinary Arts
Samantha Hill, Lavonia, Medical Assisting
Thomas Loudermilk, Lavonia, Agribusiness
Madison Morgan, Lavonia, Cosmetology
Hailey Moss, Lavonia, Business Management
Caitlin Roberson, Lavonia, Environmental Technology
Conner Speed, Carnesville, Air Conditioning Technology

Gilmer County:
Chelsie Reed, Ellijay, Business Management

Gordon County:
Brianna Townsend, Fairmount, Photography

Habersham County:
Mason Allison, Mount Airy, Engineering Technology
Maicon Anastacio-Resendiz, Clarkesville, Electrical Systems Technology
Brett Browner, Baldwin, CNC Technology
Gina Canup, Clarkesville, Pharmacy Technology
Greg Davis, Clarkesville, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology
Matthew Dawe, Cornelia, Agribusiness
Ashlyn Duren, Alto, Interdisciplinary Studies
Brody Henderson, Clarkesville, Networking Specialist
Pyper Holloway, Mount Airy, Practical Nursing
Sarah Hubley, Cornelia, Interdisciplinary Studies
Braxton Jarrett, Baldwin, Environmental Technology
Madison Jones, Clarkesville, Practical Nursing
Saylor Krockum, Clarkesville, Interdisciplinary Studies
Austen Kuhlmann, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology
Asher Maurer, Demorest, Practical Nursing
Pebble McDaniel, Clarkesville, Automotive Collision Repair
Shiliah Mull, Clarkesville, Practical Nursing
Coraima Navarrete-Morales, Alto, Interdisciplinary Studies
Francisco Olivares-Tehandon, Cornelia, Electrical Systems Technology
Kimberly Orozco, Cornelia, Practical Nursing
Corey Orr, Baldwin, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Mandy Oudomsine, Cornelia, Interdisciplinary Studies
Petrona Pascual, Cornelia, Early Childhood Care and Education Basics
Michelle Patterson, Demorest, Accounting
Sam Pitts, Clarkesville, Business Management
Ansley Simpson, Baldwin, Dual Enrollment
Carson Sprinkle, Clarkesville, Photography
Arren Taylor, Clarkesville, Criminal Justice Technology
Deanna Virgen, Demorest, Accounting
Mark Wade, Demorest, Paramedicine
Contessa Williams, Cornelia, Criminal Justice Specialist
Chelsey Worley, Clarkesville, Business Management

Hall County:
Anthony Cannon, Gainesville, Criminal Justice Technology
Cody Tanner, Gainesville, Criminal Justice Technology

Hart County:
Charles Allen, Hartwell, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Thomas Bennett, Hartwell, Culinary Arts
Kimberly Evans, Hartwell, Practical Nursing
Jessica Johnson, Hartwell, Business Management
Tiffany Jordan, Canon, Associate of Science in General Studies
Spendarrius Long, Hartwell, Electrical Lineworker

Jackson County:
Anna Fox, Jefferson, Engineering Technology
Ethan Simpson, Maysville, Criminal Justice Technology
Emily Skira, Hoschton, EMS Professions

Liberty County:
Aiyana Allen, Hinesville, Automotive Collision Repair
Roberta Olsen, Hinesville, Early Childhood Care and Education

Lumpkin County:
John Dowdy, Dahlonega, Electrical Lineworker
Deiadra Johnson, Dahlonega, Business Management
Misty Sammons, Murrayville, Business Management
Casity Whitley, Dahlonega, Medical Assisting

Madison County:
Jenifer Gillespie, Danielsville, Practical Nursing

Monroe County:
Anna Johnston, Forsyth, Early Childhood Program Administration

Rabun County:
Nathan Brown, Clayton, Electrical Lineworker
Mary Burrell, Lakemont, Early Childhood Program Administration
Haley Carpenter, Clayton, Business Management
Cheyenne Dulicai, Rabun Gap, Interdisciplinary Studies
Peyton Fisher, Clayton, Engineering Technology
Avery Green, Tiger, Associate of Science in General Studies
Jacob Jenkins, Lakemont, Networking Specialist
Alvertano Santos, Clayton, Networking Specialist
Jacob Watts, Clayton, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Austin Welborn, Tiger, Intro to Criminal Justice

Stephens County:
Samuel Adams, Toccoa, Networking Specialist
Joanie Barker, Eastanollee, Business Management
Angel Beck, Toccoa, Medical Assisting
Annaston Beitzel, Eastanollee, Interdisciplinary Studies
Natalie Crane, Toccoa, Business Management
Brinna Docsol, Toccoa, Associate of Science in General Studies
Karen Gaines, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education
Seth Holcomb, Martin, Automotive Technology
Tavious Jones, Toccoa, Accounting
Kole Kelley, Toccoa, Agribusiness
Kiona Leverette, Toccoa, Interdisciplinary Studies
Gillian Mills, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education
Jenna Oliver, Eastanollee, Business Management
Javen Richie, Martin, CNC Technology
Brayden Shiflet, Toccoa, Business Management
Austin Ware, Toccoa, EMS Professions
Cameron Watts, Toccoa, Business Management
Townshend White, Toccoa, Associate of Science in General Studies
Jessica Zirkle, Toccoa, Supervisor/Management Specialist

Towns County:
Adelle Arrowood, Hiawassee, Business Technology
Jessica Beck, Hiawassee, Practical Nursing
Jenna Cole, Hiawassee, Cosmetology
Kaitlyn Crowder, Hiawassee, Accounting
Emily Davis, Hiawassee, Practical Nursing
Brianna Epperson, Young Harris, Business Management
Hope Lindsey, Hiawassee, Cosmetology

Union County:
Mary Atkins, Blairsville, Interdisciplinary Studies
Katie Cassell, Blairsville, Business Management
John Fortenberry, Blairsville, Paramedicine
Jesse Kelley, Blairsville, Heating and Air Conditioning Installation
Anthony Keyosky, Blairsville, Engineering Technology
Kiara Martin, Blairsville, Cosmetology
Marion Perry, Blairsville, Criminal Justice Technology
Gabrielle Santilli, Blairsville, Associate of Science in General Studies

White County:
Devin Abernathy, Cleveland, Automotive Technology
Daylan Anderson, Cleveland, Associate of Science in General Studies
Angel Bowen, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care and Education
Evan Cantrell, Cleveland, Agribusiness
Coralis De La Torre Garcia, Cleveland, Engineering Technology
Pedro DelaTorre-Mercado, Cleveland, Welding Technology
Noah Johnson, Cleveland, CNC Technology
Eric King, Cleveland, Networking Specialist
Jacqueline McCue, Cleveland, Interdisciplinary Studies
Whitley Moss, Cleveland, Practical Nursing
Caleb Nix, Cleveland, Agribusiness
Ansleigh Patterson, Cleveland, Cosmetology
Ashley Ray, Cleveland, Medical Assisting
Kayla Vandiver, Cleveland, Interdisciplinary Studies
Dillon Wilson, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care and Education
Crystal Wolfe, Cleveland, Cosmetology

Out of State:
Jasmine Snyder, Hayesville, North Carolina, Dual Enrollment
Malik Wimbish, Bowie, Maryland, Air Conditioning Technology

# # #

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: April 5, 2022 - CARES Act, CRRSAA, & ARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information