NGTC Announces President’s List and Honor Roll for Summer 2020

About Us > News > NGTC Announces President’s List and Honor Roll for Summer 2020

Clarkesville, GA — North Georgia Technical College recently announced students named to the President’s List and Honor Roll for summer semester 2020. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses.

Students named to the President’s List by county include:

Banks County:
Kayla Crumley, Homer, Medical Coding
Hannah Kimball, Baldwin, Accounting

Cobb County:
Paxton Thorn, Marietta, Emergency Medical Services

Dawson County:
Devin Roughton, Dawsonville, Electrical Lineworker

Fannin County:
James Cheatham, Blue Ridge, Interdisciplinary Studies

Franklin County:
Jennifer Bassett, Carnesville, Early Childhood Care Education
Hunter Botts, Martin, Air Conditioning
Jacob Drake, Royston, Air Conditioning
Trey Easter, Royston, Air Conditioning
Brianna Ford, Carnesville, Business Management
Josquavious Oglesby, Canon, Business Management
Randy Sheets, Lavonia, Small Business Management

Habersham County:
Jason Cantrell, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning
Thomas Carmichael, Clarkesville, Heating & Air Conditioning Installation
Marshall Kiser, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning
Jennifer Lancaster, Clarkesville, Accounting
Heather McCoy, Mount Airy, Medical Assisting
Jennifer Rogers, Cornelia, Medical Assisting
Stephanie Sutton, Baldwin, Business Technology

Hall County:
Kyle Baugh, Lula, Electrical Lineworker
Kory Cofield, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker
Anthony Day, Clermont, Air Conditioning
Matthew Estell, Gainesville, Air Conditioning
Justin Lyle, Oakwood, Electrical Lineworker
Samantha Oliver, Clermont, Medical Assisting
Zachary Williams, Gainesville, Electrical Lineworker

Hart County:
Charles Allen, Hartwell, Air Conditioning
Crystal Walker, Lavonia, Business Management

Lumpkin County:
Kelly McCormack, Dahlonega, Air Conditioning
Kim Zangara-Carson, Dahlonega, Business Management

Paulding County:
Hannah Jones, Rockmart, Photography

Rabun County:
Donavan Garrison, Lakemont, Air Conditioning
Thia Heater, Clayton, Medical Assisting
Erica Keener, Lakemont, Emergency Medical Services

Stephens County:
Benjamin Busha, Toccoa, Electrical Lineworker
Joshua Clayton, Toccoa, Heating & Air Conditioning Installation
Karen Gaines, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care Education

Towns County:
Jonathan Barrett, Hiawassee, Air Conditioning
Emily Payne, Hiawassee, Business Technology

Union County:
Mary Atkins, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care Education
Anastasia Grover, Blairsville, Accounting
Jesse Kelley, Blairsville, Air Conditioning
Anthony Kunstmann, Blairsville, Accounting
Sean Rea, Blairsville, Heating & Air Conditioning Installation
Stephanie Vandiver, Blairsville, Medical Coding

Walton County:
Austin Pratt, Monroe, Electrical Lineworker

White County:
Kiersten Christlieb, Sautee Nacoochee, Web App Development
Alexandra Foran, Sautee Nacoochee, Criminal Justice
Charlize Lowery, Sautee Nacoochee, Technical Specialist
Ashley Ray, Cleveland, Medical Assisting
Jancedyn Terry, Cleveland, Air Conditioning
Jonathan Williams, Cleveland, Air Conditioning

Students named to the Honor Roll by county include:

Banks County:
Paden Wood, Baldwin, Engineering Technology

Fannin County:
Holly Sawyer, Blue Ridge, Medical Coding
Angelina Young, Blue Ridge, Accounting

Forsyth County:
Mattison Barnes, Cumming, Air Conditioning Technology

Franklin County:
Shameka Blackwell, Lavonia, Business Management
Myeia Mayfield, Lavonia, Business Management
Madison Morgan, Lavonia, Business Management
Taylor Phillips, Royston, Criminal Justice
Liberty Roberts, Carnesville, Small Business Management
Jada Torres, Royston, Culinary Arts

Habersham County:
Brandy Coley, Clarkesville, Business Management
Michael Guerrero, Mount Airy, Emergency Medical Technology
Corey Orr, Baldwin, Air Conditioning
Kristopher Stout, Clarkesville, Criminal Justice
Arren Taylor, Clarkesville, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies
Rodolfo Zavala Mora, Alto, Air Conditioning

Hall County:
Aaron Dominguez, Gainesville, Air Conditioning
Daniel Hicks, Murrayville, Heating & Air Conditioning Installation
Kurtiss Hirt, Clermont, Air Conditioning
Cody Tanner, Gainesville, Criminal Justice
Cade Wilson, Murrayville, Heating & Air Conditioning Installation

Rabun County:
Chad Allen, Lakemont, Air Conditioning
Annette Balderas-Nunez, Mountain City, Photography
Jacob Watts, Clayton, Air Conditioning
Austin Welborn, Tiger, Criminal Justice

Stephens County:
Joanie Barker, Eastanollee, Business Management
Brittany Hunt, Toccoa, Business Management
Tavious Jones, Toccoa, Accounting
Christina McFarlin-Woodham, Toccoa, Medical Assisting
Hannah Murphy, Eastanollee, Criminal Justice
Rilee Powell, Eastanollee, Early Childhood Care Education

Towns County:
Noah Clemons, Hiawassee, Air Conditioning
Brett Denton, Hiawassee, Air Conditioning
Kenda Moody, Hiawassee, Medical Assisting

Union County:
Katie Cassell, Blairsville, Business Management
Jessica Highley, Blairsville, Registered Nursing
Montana Tincher, Morganton, Registered Nursing
Brandon Vidrine, Blairsville, Medical Assisting

White County:
Lillian Hambrick, Cleveland, Technical Specialist
Rogerio Tapia, Cleveland, Electrical Lineworker
Dillon Wilson, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care Education

# # #

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: April 5, 2022 - CARES Act, CRRSAA, & ARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information