NGTC Recognizes 169 Graduates for Spring 2022

NGTC Recognizes 169 Graduates for Spring 2022

Clarkesville, GA – North Georgia Technical College (NGTC) recently recognized 169 students who completed their degree or diploma programs during the 2022 spring semester. Commencement ceremonies were held Monday, May 16, 2022, at First Baptist Church of Blairsville and Tuesday, May 17, 2022, in the Industrial Technology Center on the NGTC Clarkesville campus.  

Graduates include:  

Banks County:  

Austin Bowden, Homer, Photography 

Rebecca Bowen, Maysville, Agribusiness 

Antonia Contreras, Alto, Registered Nursing 

Samuel Fesperman, Homer, Automotive Technology  

Matthew Frady, Homer, CNC Technology  

Paden Wood, Baldwin, Engineering Technology  

Bartow County:  

Kristina Weiss, White, Horticulture 

Berrien County:  

Devyne Harris, Nashville, Air Conditioning Technology 

Burke County:  

Dalton Starkweather, Sardis, Welding Technology  

Chatham County:  

Syara White, Savannah, Photography 

Clarke County:  

Lewis Kilby, Athens, Business Management 

Cobb County:  

Thomas Carey, Mableton, Applied Technical Management & Welding Technology 

Gregory Griffin, Marietta, Automotive Technology  

Columbia County:  

Jarrod Coffey, Martinez, Photography 

Dekalb County:  

Griffin McVeigh, Atlanta, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Elbert County:  

Megan Cawthorn, Bowman, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Katrina Murray, Elberton, Business Technology 

Fannin County:  

Matthew Abernathy, McCaysville, Culinary Arts 

Ashley Bell, Mineral Bluff, Culinary Arts 

Bailee Cobb, Morganton, Registered Nursing 

Claire Cobb, Blue Ridge, Cosmetology 

Taylor Cobb, McCaysville, Cosmetology  

Vicki Edwards, Mineral Bluff, Business Technology 

Nicholas Mills, Blue Ridge, Automotive Technology 

Rachel Nicholson, Mineral Bluff, Business Management 

Desiree Rasor, Morganton, Photography 

Emily Smith, Blue Ridge, Interdisciplinary Studies 

Allison Welch, McCaysville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Samuel Williams, Blue Ridge, Business Management  

Franklin County:  

Linda Barnes, Canon, Culinary Arts 

Shameka Blackwell, Lavonia, Business Management  

Rodney Browner, Royston, Welding Technology 

Victoria Burns, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Brittany Cheek, Carnesville, Registered Nursing 

Madison Dudley, Royston, Registered Nursing 

Jacob Estrada, Lavonia, Culinary Arts 

Alice Fetuao, Canon, Registered Nursing 

Karley Franks, Carnesville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Melissa Gottschall, Carnesville, Registered Nursing 

Dawson Hammock, Royston, Welding Technology  

Ahmore Jones, Royston, EMS Professions 

Hailey Moss, Lavonia, Business Management 

Andrew O’Barr, Martin, Agribusiness 

Katie Oliver, Royston, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Alleigh Sewell, Lavonia, Business Technology  

Nikki Shealy, Lavonia, Business Management 

Lacey Simms, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Gwinnett County:  

Sophie Kovitz, Lawrenceville, Photography 

William Watson, Norcross, Air Conditioning Technology 

Habersham County:  

Brittney Allen, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology 

John Beason, Alto, Air Conditioning Technology 

Jackson Bell, Cornelia, Air Conditioning Technology 

Luke Ferguson, Clarkesville, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies 

Carlin Fricks, Mount Airy, Networking Specialist  

Elizabeth Fry, Clarkesville, Photography 

Brody Hall, Demorest, Welding Technology 

Krista Harrison, Baldwin, Agribusiness 

Mikella Hawkins, Demorest, Business Technology 

Chandler Hendrix, Mount Airy, Business Management 

Joshua Hernandez, Clarkesville, Criminal Justice Technology 

Jennifer Kempey, Cornelia, Registered Nursing 

Christian Martinez, Alto, Registered Nursing 

Erik Martinez, Alto, Welding Technology 

Heather McCoy, Mount Airy, Medical Assisting 

Katelyn McCoy, Mount Airy, Applied Technical Management & Welding Technology 

Salomon Munoz, Cornelia, Automotive Technology 

Mechack Nduwa, Cornelia, Engineering Technology 

Jonathan Paramo, Alto, Welding Technology 

Yessica Paramo, Alto, Air Conditioning Technology 

Tiffany Ross, Demorest, Criminal Justice Technology 

Jacob Savage, Alto, Automotive Technology 

Ethan Simpson, Cornelia, Criminal Justice Technology 

Bryan Skelton, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology 

Edna Smagur, Clarkesville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Carson Sprinkle, Clarkesville, Photography 

Angil Suffern, Clarkesville, Cosmetology 

Ivie Touralack, Mount Airy, Business Management  

Conan Watt, Clarkesville, Registered Nursing 

Emily Watts, Clarkesville, Registered Nursing 

John Weidner, Demorest, Horticulture 

Antionette Whitt, Clarkesville, Business Management  

Laura Wiley, Cornelia, Photography 

Hall County:  

Tarlasha Bonds, Gainesville, Registered Nursing 

Michelle Buono, Gainesville, Precision Machining and Manufacturing 

Alan Cuevas, Flowery Branch, Air Conditioning Technology 

Jim Fuller, Murrayville, Automotive Technology 

Belinda Parker, Murrayville, Horticulture 

Hart County:  

Samantha Alewine, Hartwell, CNC Technology & Precision Machining and Manufacturing  

Angelica Bowman, Hartwell, Business Technology 

Mydrick Dubose, Hartwell, Business Technology 

Carly Rowland, Lavonia, Business Management  

Bobbie Segars, Hartwell, Medical Assisting  

Jessy Sudderth, Hartwell, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies

Jackson County:  

Quintavious Heard, Pendergrass, Culinary Arts  

Liberty County:  

Aiyana Allen, Hinesville, Automotive Collision Repair  

Lincoln County:  

Colton Hopkins, Lincolnton, Welding Technology 

Lowndes County:  

Valerie Williams, Valdosta, Photography 

Lumpkin County:  

George Dillon, Dahlonega, Air Conditioning Technology 

Macon County:  

Charles Reynolds, Marshallville, CNC Technology & Precision Machining and Manufacturing 

Oglethorpe County:  

Eli Smith, Arnoldsville, Welding Technology 

Rabun County:  

Rayna Bleckley, Clayton, Cosmetology 

McKayla Buchanan, Clayton, Business Management 

Jessica Duran, Clayton, Business Technology 

Victoria Espitia, Tiger, Cosmetology  

Danielle Justus, Dillard, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Chayton Long, Clayton, Automotive Technology 

Emma Owens, Tiger, Interdisciplinary Studies  

Savannah Sanchez, Tiger, Photography 

William Stowe, Clayton, Networking Specialist 

Eli Taylor, Clayton, Registered Nursing 

Etta Thomason, Tiger, Business Management 

Joseph Watson, Rabun Gap, Welding Technology 

Stephens County:  

Tevin Arthur, Toccoa, Air Conditioning Technology 

Deanna Brooks, Toccoa, Business Technology 

Sondra Canberg, Toccoa, Registered Nursing 

Melissa Clark, Toccoa, Registered Nursing 

Christopher Craft, Toccoa, Electrical Systems Technology 

Aaron Darbyshire, Toccoa, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology 

Kendall Dye, Martin, Electrical Systems Technology 

Karen Gaines, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Kimberlee Harper, Toccoa, Business Technology 

Summer Herron, Eastanollee, Business Management 

Jacob Holbrooks, Eastanollee, Welding Technology 

Devin Hunter, Toccoa, Criminal Justice Technology 

Mary Knight, Toccoa, Agribusiness 

Ryan McCollum, Toccoa, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies 

Kaleb Molter, Toccoa, Automotive Technology  

Tonya Richie, Eastanollee, Business Technology 

Mark Robinson, Toccoa, Criminal Justice Technology 

James Roush, Toccoa, Welding Technology 

Maritza Salinas-Rivera, Martin, Business Technology 

Angel Santana, Martin, Air Conditioning Technology  

Joshua Shanks, Martin, Automotive Technology 

Jared Sheriff, Martin, Welding Technology 

Hope Smith, Eastanollee, Agribusiness 

Thomas Sosby, Martin, Automotive Technology 

Katie Westmoreland, Toccoa, Medical Assisting 

Malik Wimbish, Toccoa, Air Conditioning Technology 

Towns County:  

Kerri Bradshaw, Hiawassee, Agribusiness 

Madison Chalker, Hiawassee, Business Management  

Allison Patterson, Hiawassee, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Marina Zhurkov, Young Harris, Pharmacy Technology 

Union County:  

Elizabeth Campbell, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Katie Cassell, Blairsville, Business Management 

Connie Crawford, Blairsville, Accounting 

Jenna Goode, Blairsville, Cosmetology 

Anthony Keyosky, Blairsville, Engineering Technology 

Hudson Mathews, Blairsville, Welding Technology 

Daniella Pena, Blairsville, Registered Nursing 

Walton County:  

Austin Holcomb, Loganville, Welding Technology 

Evan Rabeneck, Loganville, Engineering Technology 

White County:  

Emmad Alkhateeb, Cleveland, Air Conditioning Technology 

Daylan Anderson, Cleveland, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies 

Kilian Bishop, Sautee Nacoochee, Environmental Technology 

Tiffany Campbell, Cleveland, Registered Nursing 

Anthony Cannon, Cleveland, Criminal Justice Technology 

Coralis De La Torre Garcia, Cleveland, Engineering Technology 

Michael Doucette, Cleveland, Associate of Science Degree in General Studies 

Makayla Holbrook, Cleveland, Business Management  

Noah Johnson, Cleveland, Precision Machining and Manufacturing 

Clancy Loudermilk, Sautee Nacoochee, Environmental Technology 

Bridgette McCue, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Deanna Schmidt, Cleveland, Business Technology 

Abigail Stumpf, Sautee Nacoochee, Cosmetology 

# # #

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: July 5, 2022 - CARES Act, CRRSAA, & ARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information