NGTC Recognizes 176 Graduates for Spring 2024

About Us > News > NGTC Recognizes 176 Graduates for Spring 2024

Clarkesville, GA – North Georgia Technical College (NGTC) recently recognized 176 students who completed their degree or diploma programs during the 2024 spring semester. Commencement ceremonies were held Tuesday, May 7, 2024, at Level Grove Baptist Church in Cornelia, Ga.

Graduates include:

Bibb County:

Lanise Baer, Macon, Photography

Cherokee County:

Scotty Owen, Canton, Automotive Collision Repair

Columbia County:

Gillian Friedman, Evans, Photography

Elbert County:

Mason Sudderth, Bowman, AS Degree in General Studies

Fannin County:

Issac Davis, Epworth, Welding Technology

Angel Garcia-Palomo, Blue Ridge, Air Conditioning Technology

Malerie Huffman, Morganton, Cosmetology

Ryan Loetscher, Mineral Bluff, Welding Technology

Coy Mealer, McCaysville, Welding Technology

Anna Postell, Epworth, Criminal Justice Technology

Kendall Postell, Epworth, Early Childhood Care & Education

Peyton Rogers, Mineral Bluff, Cosmetology

Kimberly Sparks, Morganton, Business Technology

Olivia Towe, Mineral Bluff, Business Management

Fayette County:

Connor Cochran, Peachtree City, Photography

Silas Edge, Peachtree City, Air Conditioning Technology

Forsyth County:

Lauren Andrews, Cumming, Photography

Parker Fishler, Cumming, Welding Technology

Franklin County:

Andrew Bertrang, Carnesville, Early Childhood Care & Education

Mackenzie Burdette, Carnesville, Cosmetology

James Busby, Lavonia, Criminal Justice Technology

Preston Busby, Royston, Agribusiness

Angel Fouts, Carnesville, Cosmetology

Luke Hanley, Carnesville, Precision Machining & Manufacturing

Rayley Hunter, Lavonia, Medical Assisting

Konstantinos Katsaounis, Carnesville, AS Degree in General Studies

Dale Lewallen, Carnesville, AS Degree in General Studies

Gabriella Maurice, Canon, Business Management

Matthew Robinson, Lavonia, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology

Violaann Smith, Lavonia, Cosmetology

Alexis Stephens, Lavonia, Cosmetology

Austin Thurmond, Carnesville, Automotive Technology

Kelley Ward, Martin, Early Childhood Care & Education

Mackenzie Whatley, Canon, Medical Assisting

Aa’Lezra Williams, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Gilmer County:

Louisa Alonso, East Ellijay, Cosmetology

Gwinnett County:

Samantha Collari, Dacula, Photography

TeAonia Ware, Buford, Registered Nursing

Habersham County:

Melissa Ariail, Clarkesville, Welding Technology

Elias Arrendale, Demorest, Photography

Brandy Arrowood, Demorest, Networking Specialist

Samuel Arrowood, Demorest, Networking Specialist

Kenza Banwart, Alto, Registered Nursing

Kelly Carruth, Cornelia, Registered Nursing

Eduardo Chastain, Alto, Welding Technology

Derek Cook, Demorest, AS Degree in General Studies

Travis Correll, Clarkesville, Welding Technology

Kristina Crosby, Mount Airy, Horticulture

Cecilia Dukes, Clarkesville, Cosmetology

Mark Dyer, Clarkesville, Registered Nursing

Jacob Edwards, Alto, Business Management

Alex Francisco, Demorest, Automotive Technology

Elijah Garmon, Mount Airy, Automotive Collision Repair

Emily Glaze, Mount Airy, Cosmetology

Augustus Hames, Clarkesville, Business Management

Morgan Hess-Greenbaum, Cornelia, Cosmetology

William Homa, Demorest, Welding Technology

Sumita Lunubon, Demorest, Accounting

Yvonne Marinelli, Demorest, Business Management

Joseph McNair, Clarkesville, AS Degree in General Studies

Gage Medlin, Alto, Agribusiness

Lauren Meister, Clarkesville, Environmental Technology

Bethany Nicholson, Mount Airy, Air Conditioning Technology

Benjamin Padtha, Baldwin, Air Conditioning Technology

Andrea Pahuamba, Alto, Cosmetology

Brandon Pahuamba-Romero, Cornelia, Welding Technology

Samantha Palmer, Demorest, Photography

Daniel Pascual, Clarkesville, Welding Technology

Jolina Phongsavanh-Kensy, Clarkesville, Business Technology

Zack Potter, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning Technology

Sarah Rabern, Clarkesville, AS Degree in General Studies

Anayeli Ramirez, Alto, Photography

Axel Ramirez, Demorest, AS Degree in General Studies

Dylan Rice, Cornelia, Agribusiness

Jose Sierra Flores, Cornelia, Automotive Technology

Jaron Stover, Clarkesville, Welding Technology

Ashley Taylor, Mount Airy, Criminal Justice Technology

Sean Thompson, Clarkesville, Culinary Arts,

Emerald Wallis, Clarkesville, Registered Nursing

Lydia Williams, Clarkesville, Cosmetology

Amy Wilson, Cornelia, Registered Nursing

Hall County:

Taylor Denton, Clermont, Welding Technology

Hannah Hubbard, Gainesville, Registered Nursing

Yesenia Noguez, Flowery Branch, Registered Nursing

Emma-Rose Sarnowski, Flowery Branch, Photography

Emerson Turcios Velasquez, Gainesville, Registered Nursing

Hart County:

Tonya Atkinson, Hartwell, Registered Nursing

Rachel Geeter, Hartwell, Criminal Justice Technology

Makayla Klicka, Bowersville, Culinary Arts

Hope Morgan, Bowersville, Registered Nursing

Diane Rucker, Hartwell, Culinary Arts

Andrea Swann, Hartwell, Environmental Technology

Tanner Vaughn, Lavonia, AS Degree in General Studies

Lindsay Whitmire, Hartwell, Business Technology

Henry County:

Benjamin Carney, Stockbridge, Automotive Technology

Grace Henderson, Locust Grove, Horticulture

Jackson County:

Destiny Thompson, Braselton, Cosmetology

Lumpkin County:

Brooklyn Allen, Dahlonega, Registered Nursing

Madison County:

Annsley Brown, Comer, Business Management

Samantha Camp, Comer, Culinary Arts

Newton County:

Russell Dollar, Covington, Welding Technology

Rabun County:

Keaton Beavers, Clayton, Electrical Systems Technology

Aidan Conley, Tiger, Welding Technology

Cheyenne Dulicai, Rabun Gap, Registered Nursing

Laney Dunn, Tiger, AS Degree in General Studies

Avery Green, Tiger, Networking Specialist

Laney Jones, Clayton, Cosmetology

Ashlie Lamb, Lakemont, Registered Nursing

Elizabeth Love, Mountain City, Accounting

Cullan Luther, Clayton, AS Degree in General Studies

Kandy Martinez, Cornelia, Business Management

Cristobal Mendieta, Clayton, Welding Technology

Alexandria Pruitt, Clayton, Accounting

Emily Taylor, Tiger, Registered Nursing

Marla Thompson, Tiger, Cosmetology

Lisset Valdez, Dillard, Business Technology

Maria Villagomez, Rabun Gap, Registered Nursing

Stephens County:

Muhammet Aktas, Toccoa, Automotive Technology

Hayle Barrett, Toccoa, Medical Assisting

Emerald Baxter, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Crystal Beecher, Martin, Business Management

Allison Collins, Toccoa, Horticulture

Levi Dodd, Toccoa, Business Management

Sean Ellers, Toccoa, Automotive Technology

Sylvia Faust, Toccoa, Culinary Arts

Dale Fisher, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Alissa Foster, Toccoa, Business Management

Loryn Fulbright, Toccoa, Cosmetology

Rheonna Hayes, Martin, Early Childhood Care & Education

Josiah Hildenbrand, Toccoa, AS Degree in General Studies

Paul Hopkins, Toccoa, Precision Machining & Manufacturing

Ashley Kennedy, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Kiona Leverette, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Mary Loudermilk, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care & Education

Roland Loudermilk, Eastanollee, Automotive Technology

Chance Manus, Eastanollee, Welding Technology

Robert Mealor, Toccoa, Welding Technology

Kyleigh Moss, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Joshua Newsome, Toccoa, Welding Technology

Jolie Nicholson, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Taylor Peace, Toccoa, Registered Nursing

Renee Petenbrink, Toccoa, Business Management

Amanda Pless, Eastanollee, Accounting

Debbie Shackelford, Eastanollee, Registered Nursing

Joseph Smith, Eastanollee, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology

Kenslee Spencer, Toccoa, Business Management

Shatwana Traynor, Toccoa, Business Technology

Kayla Vidal, Martin, Business Management

Austin Watkins, Toccoa, Welding Technology

Bradley Westmoreland, Toccoa, Automotive Technology

Cameron Wilmot, Toccoa, Environmental Technology

Twiggs County:

Jonathan Johnson, Jeffersonville, Electrical Systems Technology

Union County:

Lindsey Collins, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Caley Davis, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Emily Davis, Blairsville, Cosmetology

Andrea Friesen, Suches, Welding Technology

Michael Helstrom, Suches, Networking Specialist

Miriam King, Blairsville, Business Management

Kyla Mullanack, Blairsville, Business Management

Larry Sturges, Blairsville, Accounting

Hailee Turner, Suches, Cosmetology

Ashley Watkins, Blairsville, Registered Nursing

White County:

Brad Ayonon, Cleveland, Welding Technology

Britton Bartlett, Cleveland, Welding Technology

Alyssa Brown, Cleveland, Business Management

Howard Douglas, Cleveland, Electrical Systems Technology

Caitlin Flowers, Cleveland, Photography

Jay Grice, Cleveland, Welding Technology

Cara Henderson, Cleveland, Cosmetology

Chloe Keown, Cleveland, Cosmetology

MckKenzie Manders, Cleveland, Cosmetology

Jessalyn Mayo, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Liana Newsum, Cleveland, Networking Specialist

Morgan Nix, Cleveland, Registered Nursing

Jana Walker, Cleveland, Early Childhood Care & Education

Clay County, North Carolina:

Cole Penley, Brasstown, Precision Machining & Manufacturing

 # # # 

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: April 2, 2024 - CARES, CRRSAA, ARP & SSARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information and Covid-19 Guidance