Students Named to NGTC President’s List and Honor Roll for  Summer Semester 2022

About Us > News > Students Named to NGTC President’s List and Honor Roll for  Summer Semester 2022

Clarkesville, GA – North Georgia Technical College (NGTC) recently announced students named to the President’s List and Honor Roll for summer semester 2022. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses.  

Students named to the Honor Roll include:  

Banks County:  

Micah Beeland, Homer, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Dekalb County:  

Michael Sorenson, Atlanta, Environmental Technology 

Franklin County:  

Carl Tidwell, Lavonia, AS Degree in General Studies  

Habersham County:  

Hadyn Casey, Demorest, Pre-Hospital EMS Operations Certificate  

Elijah Greenway, Mount Airy, Photography 

Isaiah Haines, Clarkesville, Networking Specialist 

Araceli Huerta, Clarkesville, Medical Assisting  

Jarad Stover, Clarkesville, Paramedicine 

Zachary Taylor, Clarkesville, Photography 

Hall County:  

Cassandra Grammel, Oakwood, Paramedicine 

Cody Guyton, Gainesville, Agribusiness  

Hart County:  

Stephen Henderson, Hartwell, Business Management 

Rabun County:  

Sutton Jones, Clayton, Automotive Collision Repair 

Izabel Rengifo, Clayton, Business Management 

Stephens County:  

James Leverette, Toccoa, Paramedicine 

Tanisha McCurry, Toccoa, AS Degree in General Studies 

Gillian Mills, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care and Education 

William Shanks, Toccoa, Pre-Hospital EMS Operations Certificate  

White County:  

Deanna Schmidt, Cleveland, Human Resource Management Specialist Certificate  

Students named to the President’s List include:  

Banks County:  

Hannah Elrod, Carnesville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Dawson County:  

Skyler Bruce, Dawsonville, Photography 

Fannin County:  

Grace Geiger, McCaysville, Paramedicine 

Kristen Henderson, Mineral Bluff, Medical Assisting 

Franklin County:  

Courtney Gerstmyer, Lavonia, Business Management  

Jack Hornsby, Carnesville, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology 

Quaniya Montgomery, Lavonia, Business Management 

Hope Tompkins, Carnesville, Agribusiness 

Melody Williams, Toccoa, Business Management 

Habersham County:  

Meagan Benfield, Demorest, Management and Leadership Specialist Certificate 

Adam Cochran, Demorest, Environmental Technology 

Charles Davis, Demorest, Paramedicine 

Jaqueline Garcia, Cornelia, Medical Assisting 

Michael Gosnell, Clarkesville, Business Management 

Richard Hunter, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning Technology  

Roxanne Irwin, Clarkesville, Early Childhood Care and Education 

Isaac Jaenke, Clarkesville, Engineering Technology 

Daniel Pak, Clarkesville, Web Application Development 

Israel Ramirez, Cornelia, Air Conditioning Technology  

Hall County:  

Christopher Lee, Clermont, Paramedicine 

Hart County:  

Christina Hill, Hartwell, Business Management  

Hope Morgan, Bowersville, Interdisciplinary Studies  

Diane Rucker, Hartwell, Culinary Arts 

Lumpkin County:  

Todd Jones, Dahlonega, Environmental Technology  

Rabun County:  

Gabryella Barnes, Rabun Gap, AS Degree in General Studies  

Kessiah Gipson, Tiger, Business Management 

Krista Jordan, Wiley, Business Management 

Erica Keener, Lakemont, Paramedicine 

Stephens County:  

Kaitlin Fowler, Toccoa, Business Management 

Matthew Scott, Toccoa, Advanced Manufacturing Systems Technology  

Towns County:  

Sandra Morgan, Hiawassee, Business Technology  

Union County:  

Christy Cook, Morganton, Early Childhood Care and Education 

White County:  

Kyrie Jacobs, Cleveland, Accounting 

# # # 

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: July 5, 2022 - CARES Act, CRRSAA, & ARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information