Students Named to NGTC President’s List and Honor Roll for Summer Semester 2023

About Us > News > Students Named to NGTC President’s List and Honor Roll for Summer Semester 2023

Clarkesville, GA – North Georgia Technical College (NGTC) recently announced students named to the President’s List and Honor Roll for summer semester 2023. The President’s List recognizes full-time students with a 4.0 GPA. The Honor Roll recognizes full-time students with a 3.5 GPA. Full-time students are those taking at least 12 credit hours with no developmental courses.  

Students named to the Honor Roll include:  

Barrow County:  

Carter Mixon, Braselton, Paramedicine 

Fannin County:  

Chris Gaitanoglou, Blue Ridge, Applied Technical Management 

Shayelyn Millsaps, Morganton, Medical Assisting 

Kendall Postell, Epworth, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Kolleen Roberts, Blue Ridge, Medical Assisting 

Franklin County:  

Travis Damroze, Royston, EMS Professions 

Rayley Hunter, Lavonia, Medical Assisting 

Patricia Macias, Carnesville, Medical Assisting 

Stoney Norris, Carnesville, Paramedicine 

Gwinnett County:  

Anthony Perez, Buford, Air Conditioning Electrical Technician Certificate  

Habersham County:  

Sullivan Angel, Clarkesville, Electrical Systems Technology  

Steven Bennett, Demorest, Residential Wiring Technician Certificate 

Elijah Garmon, Mount Airy, Automotive Refinishing Assistant Certificate  

Tymothy Giddens, Alto, Interdisciplinary Studies  

Alexis Laguna, Baldwin, Automotive Technology  

Newton County:  

Scott Slater, Covington, Electrical Systems Technology  

Rabun County:  

Bailey Morgan, Clayton, EMS Professions 

Stephens County:  

Margina Bhuiyan, Toccoa, Early Childhood Care & Education  

Antonio Dubose, Toccoa, Horticulture 

Kaitlyn Hill, Toccoa, Medical Assisting 

Roland Loudermilk, Eastanollee, Automotive Technology  

Allison Wilbanks, Toccoa, Interdisciplinary Studies 

Union County:  

Patricia Cason, Blairsville, Medical Assisting 

April Seabolt, Blairsville, Business Management 

White County:  

Camron Godfrey, Cleveland, Residential Wiring Technician Certificate 

Charissa Kennedy, Cleveland, Interdisciplinary Studies 

Matthew Treadaway, Cleveland, Electrical Systems Technology  

Annabelle Wildes, Sautee Nacoochee, Automotive Technology  

Robert Wildes, Sautee Nacoochee, Automotive Technology  

Cherokee County, North Carolina:  

Casey Hall, Murphy, Business Management  

Oconee County, South Carolina:  

Briar Leonard, Seneca, Agribusiness 

Students named to the President’s List include:  

Columbia County:  

Gillian Friedman, Evans, Photography 

Fannin County:  

Caitlin Davenport, Epworth, Medical Assisting 

Angel Garcia-Palomo, Blue Ridge, Air Conditioning Technology  

Fayette County:  

Kaden Smith, Peachtree City, AS Degree in General Studies  

Franklin County:  

Ryan Ray, Lavonia, Paramedicine 

Ernest Reese, Canon, Paramedicine 

Alivia Simms, Lavonia, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Kelley Ward, Martin, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Janna Whittaker, Martin, Accounting 

Gwinnett County:  

Samantha Collari, Dacula, Photography 

Habersham County:  

Elias Arrendale, Demorest, Photography 

Grant Bennett, Demorest, Electrical Lineworker Certificate 

Elain Brown, Clarkesville, Photography 

Jonah Chambers, Mount Airy, Supervisor/Management Specialist Certificate  

Terah Dyer, Clarkesville, Business Management 

Brian Lopez Paramo, Clarkesville, Air Conditioning Technology  

Jayden Magante, Clarkesville, EMS Professions 

Sean Thompson, Clarkesville, Culinary Arts 

Hall County:  

Jacob Banks, Flowery Branch, Electrical Lineworker Certificate 

Hart County:  

Trenten Porter, Hartwell, Electrical Lineworker Certificate 

Arnold Triplett, Dewy Rose, Paramedicine 

Henry County:  

Kamree Silas-Nickelberry, McDonough, Culinary Arts 

Muscogee County:  

Lauri Morris, Columbus, Paramedicine 

Rabun County:  

Laura Webb, Tiger, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Stephens County:  

Jonathon Roush, Toccoa, Electrical Lineworker Certificate 

Alyssa Whitlock, Eastanollee, Medical Assisting 

Union County:  

Angela Bartron, Blairsville, Accounting 

William Elder, Blairsville, Early Childhood Care & Education 

Anthony Keyosky, Blairsville, Supervisor/Management Specialist Certificate 

White County:  

Alyssa Brown, Cleveland, Business Management  

Caitlin Flowers, Cleveland, Photography 

Wilkes County:  

Dexter Worley, Tignall, Electrical Lineworker Certificate 

Archives

Upcoming Events

Updated: July 17, 2023 - CARES, CRRSAA, ARP & SSARPView the CARES Act, CRRSA & ARP Information and Covid-19 Guidance